Archive for Videos

Eddy Merckx EMX-525 Campaign!‏

eddy 525

The new print advertisement which shows the Emx-525 as ‘The Best Balanced Bike in the World’. As you all know by now, the stiffness and stability of the Emx-525 is way ahead of the competition.

This week Eddy Merkcx has launched the EMX-525 campaign.

Check out the first web commercial of the showpiece of the 2013 Eddy Merckx Cycles collection right below. R&D engineer Dave and test rider Jeroen went for a ride in beautiful SalzburgerLand (Austria) to enlighten the technical innovations of the new Emx-525. Don’t forget to check out the guest appearance of the cannibal himself at the end of the clip!

Leave a Comment

Tribute to Tom Boonen

Nickname: Tornado Tom, Staf
Birthday: 1980-10-15
Birthplace: Mol
Residence: Mol
Height: 192cm
Weight: 82kg
Civil Status: Girlfriend
Website: www.tomboonen.com

Tom Boonen is one of Belgium’s best-known sports stars who has also been one of the world’s best sprinters and classics riders. He has won a total of six Tour de France stages and in 2007 took home the green jersey awarded to the race’s best sprinter. Enjoy his video right below…

Leave a Comment