Tribute to Tom Boonen

Nickname: Tornado Tom, Staf
Birthday: 1980-10-15
Birthplace: Mol
Residence: Mol
Height: 192cm
Weight: 82kg
Civil Status: Girlfriend
Website: www.tomboonen.com

Tom Boonen is one of Belgium’s best-known sports stars who has also been one of the world’s best sprinters and classics riders. He has won a total of six Tour de France stages and in 2007 took home the green jersey awarded to the race’s best sprinter. Enjoy his video right below…

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: